Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

TeacherRole
Mr Andy BlakeleyHead Teacher
Mrs Katrina BatesAssistant Head Teacher, SENCo, EYFS Leader and Foundation Stage  1 Teacher
Mrs Louise BarrowAssistant Head Teacher, Parental and Student Support, KS 1 Leader and Year 2 Teacher
Miss Suzanne HendersonAssistant Head Teacher, Safeguarding, KS2 Leader and Year 4 Teacher (Part time)
Mrs Emily Golec-DaveyFoundation 2 Teacher (Part time)
Miss Katie WikeFoundation 2 Teacher (Part time)
Mrs Holly ParryFoundation 2 Teacher
Miss Arti MistryYear 1 Teacher
Mr James AsberyYear 1/2 Teacher
Miss Amy DunfordYear 3 Teacher
Mrs Faye KellettYear 3/4 Teacher 
Mrs Claire BattyeYear 4 Teacher (Part time)  
Miss Sophie Smith Year 5 Teacher 
Mrs Nicola JohnsonYear 5 Teacher 
Mrs Fiona Etheridge Year 6 Teacher 
Mrs Barbara LockwoodYear 6 Teacher (Part time)
Mrs Alison LandYear 6 Teacher  (Part time) 
Mrs Laura Little F1 (Part time)
  

 

Nursery Nurse Location
Mrs Beverley Palmer  Foundation 1 Nursery Nurse
Mrs Shirley Drew Foundation 2 Nursery Nurse (Part time)

 

 

Education Teaching Assistant Location
Mrs Janet Jackson Generally Foundation 2 
Mrs Angela Ramsden Generally Key Stage 1  
Mrs Gill Hammond Generally Key Stage 1  
Miss Faatimah Pathan Generally Key Stage 1
Mrs Joanna Mansfield  Generally Key Stage 2 (Part time)
  Generally Key Stage 2 (Part time)
Mrs Brooke Smith

Generally Key Stage 2 (Part time)

Mrs Victoria Russell SEND Support 
Ms Caroline Conner  SEND Support 
Miss Gemma Helliwell SEND Support 
   

 

 

 

Administration Post Title
Miss Suzanne Ellison Bursar
Mrs Tracey Ball Senior Business Support Officer

 

PremisesPost Title
Mr Dave CorcoranCaretaker

 

Lunch Time Staff Post Title
Mrs Julie Avery Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Karen Bottomley Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Angela Moon Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Angela Ewart  Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Miss Sakhena Kausar Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Miss Joanna Marsik Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 

Top